Crystal Ball Slot RTP Review (2026) Discover Which Casinos Offer the Highest RTP

FindMyRTP independently scans casino game sections to uncover the RTP Settings for Crystal Ball. We analyze this data to calculate the Player Advantage Rating and highlight the top casinos to play it at.

verified-dateLast updated Jul 2026

Crystal Ball
Data from1 casinos
96.12%Standard RTP
Report issue iconSomething wrong?Report it now

Standard RTP setting 96.12%

  • 96.12%

Crystal Ball Slot Review

Crystal Ball by Gamomat is a mystical-themed slot that transports players into a world of fortune-telling and magic. Released on June 14, 2016, this high-volatility game features 5 reels and 5 paylines, offering a max win of 6,800x the bet. Key mechanics include Free Spins and a Gamble feature, adding layers of excitement to the gameplay.

Our independent RTP analysis reveals that Spinyoo Casino offers the optimal RTP setting of 96.12%, earning a ★★★★★ (Optimal) Player Advantage Rating. Players seeking the best value should prioritize casinos with verified high RTP configurations, as listed in our Online slots list and their RTP.

Impact of RTP Variation

See how much more you could lose or save depending on the RTP setting, for your chosen number of spins and bet amount.
Lowest RTP
96.12%
388.00
Expected Loss
3.88%House Edge
Highest RTP
97.12%
288.00
Expected Loss
2.88%House Edge
Actual Savings
100.00
The value shown reflects the theoretical variance in expected returns when comparing the higher RTP setting to the lower RTP setting for the chosen number of spins. This is an illustrative calculation only. It does not predict or guarantee future results, and outcomes may differ from the theoretical RTP. All values refer to your game balance.

RTP vs House Edge: What Goes Where

Example: for every €10,000 bet.

100%0%10%20%30%40%50%60%70%85%
Player: €9,612.00House: €388.0096.12%Player: €9,712.00House: €288.0097.12%

Crystal Ball RTP: Breaking Down the Numbers

Our scans identified Spinyoo as offering Crystal Ball at 96.12% RTP, the highest available setting. Below is the verified RTP comparison:

CasinoRTPHouse EdgePlayer Advantage Rating
Spinyoo96.12%3.88%

Impact of RTP Differences:

  • At 96.12% RTP: House Edge = 3.88%

  • Expected loss over 10,000 spins (€1 bet): €388

  • Compared to a 94% RTP slot, players save €212 per 10,000 spins.

Key Features of Crystal Ball

Technical Specifications:

  • Reels/Paylines: 5×5

  • Volatility: High

  • Hit Rate: 19.33%

  • Bet Range: €0.05 – €75

  • Max Win: 6,800x

Gameplay & Features:

  • Free Spins: Triggered by landing scatter symbols, offering retrigger potential.

  • Gamble Feature: Optional double-or-nothing mini-game after wins.

The mystical theme and straightforward mechanics make Crystal Ball appealing to both casual players and high-rollers.

Why Crystal Ball RTP Varies Across Different Casinos

Casino-Specific Adjustments to RTP

Game providers often release slots with multiple certified RTP configurations. Casinos select versions based on regional regulations, market competition, and operational costs. Our scans confirm Spinyoo offers 96.12%, but other casinos may implement different settings.

The Role of Game Versions and Updates

Gamomat may update Crystal Ball with adjusted RTP variants. Our system tracks these changes to provide accurate, real-time data. Players should always verify the active RTP at their chosen casino before playing.

Conclusion: Making an Informed Decision and Where to Play Crystal Ball

Crystal Ball delivers an engaging high-volatility experience with strong winning potential. For the best RTP (96.12%), Spinyoo is the top choice, earning a ★★★★★ Player Advantage Rating. Always verify RTP settings before playing, and explore our Casino software Providers with the Highest RTP for more high-value options.

Gamble responsibly—visit Help with Gambling Addiction for support if needed.

Crystal Ball RTP FAQs

Written by The FindMyRTP Team · Published · Last updated

Game Features

  • Released

    Jun 14, 2016

  • Game Studio

    Gamomat

  • Paylines

    5

  • Reels

    5

  • Max Win

    6800X

  • Hit Rate

    19.33

  • Min Bet

    0.05

  • Max Bet

    75

  • Volatility

    HIGH

Report issue iconSomething wrong?Report it now

Popular Slots RTP

verified-dateLast updated Jul 2026

Slot payouts (RTP) often vary depending on where you play, and a higher percentage is always better for your bankroll. FindMyRTP automatically tracks thousands of games across top casinos, ensuring you can instantly find the best version of your favorite slots.